twenty
twenty-two


14.01-24.02
KCB-CULTURAL CENTRE BELGRADE
SOLO EXHIBITION

  twenty
twenty-one


07.12
TERESA COS/JULIA E DYCK/CAROLINE PROFANTER + LIA MAZZARI
SOUND PERFORMANCE
CAFE OTO, LONDON

20-21.11
ANTROPOMORPHIC TROUBLE
VIDEO CONTRIBUTION TO GODA PALEKAITĖ
AND ADRIJANA GVOZDENOVIĆ’S RESEARCH PROJECT
WHITECHAPEL GALLERY, LONDON

15.09
TERESA COS + SEMOROZ/SOUHARCE
SOUND PERFORMANCE
SPETTRO, BRESCIA


11.06
TERESA COS/TOM WHITE (DUO) + MALVERN BRUME
SOUND PERFORMANCE
CAFE OTO, LONDON

08.06
GOLDSMITHS, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
ARTIST TALK
MA DESIGN: EXPANDED PRACTICE

26.05-
VIDEO AND SOUND WITH TERESA COS
PEER-TO-PEER MENTORING PROGRAMME
SPACE, LONDON

15.03
FLOATING POINTS & MARTA SALOGNI-ITALIAN SPECIAL
FEAUTURED EXCERPT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF LOOPS
NTS RADIO

13.02-26.02
THE MONARCH
ONLINE SCREENING
COMMISSIONED AND SUPPORTED BY OGR-TORINO
IN COLLABORATION WITH VISIO/LO SCHERMO DELL'ARTE

13.01
TERESA COS/JULIA E DYCK/CAROLINE PROFANTER - WEEK NINE
DIGITAL MUSIC RELEASE
TAKUROKU/CAFE OTO, LONDON

  twenty
twenty


24.12
TIME TO SLOW DOWN
AUDIO CONTRIBUTION TO JA JA JA NEE NEE NEE'S PODCAST
HOSTED BY ARIF KORNWEITZ & RADNA RUMPING

10.10 - 21.11
INDUSTRIAL ART BIENNIAL 3-RIDE INTO THE SUN
CURATED BY BRANKA BENČIĆ, GERALD MATT AND CHRISTIAN OXENIUS
LABIN/OPATIJA/PULA/RAŠA/RIJEKA

02.10
OSCILLATION
TAPE RELEASE
Q-O2, BRUSSELS

21.09
A TO BE SUSPENDED
SITE-SPECIFIC PERFORMANCE
WITHIN THE CONTEXT OF SEA-CHANGE
AN EXHIBITION CURATED BY CHRISTIAN LÜBBERT
WITH WORKS BY HUGO BRAZÃO, TERESA COS, GEORGINA HILL & THOMAS P. GROGAN,
AMBA SAYAL-BENNETT & MOAD MUSBAHI
ARNIS, GERMANY

05.09-22.09
ARNIS RESIDENCY

15.08
UU @ MEDIA MEDITERRANEA 22
FILM SCREENING, PULA

12.06
MIX 030 FOR N10.AS-TERESA COS
GUEST MIX
CURATED BY XX FILES, MONTREAL

15.05
ARTS COUNCIL ENGLAND
EMERGENCY RESPONSE FUND

06.05
SMOGVID19 #42
HOME-RECORDED VIDEO PERFORMANCES BY ZENO BALDI, TERESA COS, RICCARDO LA FORESTA, LUCA PIOVESAN AND AYA SUZUKI

30.04 - 02.05
OSCILLATION: MAYDAY RADIO MARATHON
LIVE REMOTE RADIO PERFORMANCE
CURATED BY Q-02 BRUSSELS

21.03
SMOG #42 @ VEERKPLAATS WALTER
SOUND PERFORMANCE
(CANCELLED)

- 14.03
LONDON CREATIVE NETWORK AT SPACE
ARTIST DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

05.03
LUCA SCHOOL OF ARTS BRUSSELS - GUEST ARTIST
ZOE GRAY'S CURATORIAL WORKSHOP

03.02
TERESA COS/JULIA DYCK /CAROLINE PROFANTER @VOLKSROOM
SOUND PERFORMANCE, BRUSSELS

31.01 - 02.02
CASINO LUXEMBOURG-FORUM D'ART CONTEMPORAIN
SITTING FOR DECADES-SYMPOSIUM
PERFORMANCES AND INTERVENTIONS BY: OLIVIER PESTIAUX, GUY FRISCH, LINNEA SEMMERLING, EVER PRESENT ORCHESTRA, TERESA COS, KATRINEM, PATRICK MULLER, ROBERT HEEL

24.01
GOLDSMITHS, UNIVERSITY OF LONDON
MA DESIGN: EXPANDED PRACTICE
ARTIST TALK

  twenty
nineteen


24.01
A TIME-ACHE: TERESA COS AT BB15
TEXT BY BEATRICE FORCHINI
DIE REFERENTIN (SCROLL DOWN FOR ENGLISH)

21.11 - 29.12
TUNNEL BORING MACHINE
SOLO EXHIBITION
BB15, LINZ

26.11
WAVERING WORLDS #15
SOUND PERFORMANCE
BB15, LINZ

04.11 - 08-11
FAIRE-ET-PENSER-ENSEMBLE
RÉSEAU CINEMA ARTIST LECTURE AND WORKSHOP SERIES
ÉCOLE SUPÉRIEURE D'ART & DE DESIGN MARSEILLE-MÉDITERRANÉE

03.11
GET RID OF YOURSELF, ATP DIARY
INTERVIEW WITH AMBRA PITTONI, TERESA COS AND RADNA RUMPING (ITA)

29.10
A BRIEF HISTORY OF INVISIBILITY, NERO MAGAZINE
TEXT BY LUCREZIA CALABRÒ VISCONTI

23.09 - 29.11
GET RID OF YOURSELF (ANCORA ANCORA ANCORA)
CURATED BY LUCREZIA CALABRÒ VISCONTI IN COLLABORATION WITH ALMARE
ARTISTS: DAFNE BOGGERI, TERESA COS, AMBRA PITTONI, ELENA RADICE, RADNA RUMPING AND ERICA VAN LOON
FONDAZIONE BARUCHELLO, ROME

21.09 - 25.09
THE ARCHIVE OF LOOPS: VOICE-ONLY SESSION FOR HARMONISER
PRESENTED AS PART OF THE RADIO PROGRAMME CURATED BY XX FILES
STUDIO RIALTO, POP MONTREAL FESTIVAL

05.09 -
LONDON CREATIVE NETWORK AT SPACE
ARTIST DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

24.05
SPACES OF CINEMA
PERFORMING THE MEASURE OF DISORDER (FORWARD VERSION)
PRESENTED BY ART CINEMA OFFOFF
KUNSTHAL GENT

02.05 - 08.05
CUT OUT ALL THE ENCLAVES AND CREATE YOUR OWN DESIGN
AN ARTIST CARD PRESENTATION CURATED BY PIERO BISELLO
BRUSSELS MIDI SPOOR 7

20.03
THE ARCHIVE OF LOOPS: VOICE-ONLY SESSION FOR HARMONISER @JAMBES
DIGITAL RELEASE

16.03
DEBATES ON DIVISION
A PERFORMANCE BY GLUKLYA AND ANNA BITKINA
WITH CONTRIBUTIONS BY POLINA AKHMETZYANOVA, TERESA COS,
GARY FARRELY AND PHILIPPINE HOEGEN
PERFORMATIK19 AT BOZAR, BRUSSELS

7.02
THE ARCHIVE OF LOOPS VOLUMES 1 AND 2
(SIMULATION AND THE MEASURE OF DISORDER)
DIGITAL ALBUM SELF-RELEASE

01.02 - 02.02
SUBTRACTED SEDUCTION
A CONVERSATION BY ADRIJANA GVOZDENOVIĆ, PIA LOUWERENS
AND ELEANOR IVORY WEBER
SOUND EDITING AND MIXING: TERESA COS
A.PASS END-COMMUNICATION

  twenty
eighteen


23.12
THE (IR)REVERSIBILITY OF THE THINGS EXISTING ALL AROUND US: THE MEASURE OF DISORDER BY TERESA COS AT ARGOS, BRUSSELS
REVIEW BY HUIB HAYE VAN DER WERF
MOUSSE MAGAZINE

12.12 - 31.12
EIGHT CHAPTERS IN FOUR MOVEMENTS
SOLO SCREENING
IN A DIALOGUE WITH WANG BIN'S FILM MI NIANG
KANAL-CENTRE POMPIDOU

23.09 - 23.12
THE MEASURE OF DISORDER
SOLO EXHIBITION
ARGOS CENTRE FOR AUDIOVISUAL ARTS, BRUSSELS

19.12
CLOUDS ARE NOT SPHERES, MOUNTAINS ARE NOT CONES
MASTER LECTURES SERIES
ST LUCAS SCHOOL OF ART, ANTWERP

22.11- 25.11
TWO WRONGS MAKE A RIGHT
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY DE IMAGERIE
ARTISTS: DRIES DEPOORTER, EDWARD AKROUT & JAKOB S. BOESKOV, NEOZOON, TERESA COS, JEROEN JONGELEEN, PILVI TAKALA, GERARD HERMAN AND ANJA DORNIEDEN & JUAN DAVID GONZALEZ MONROY.
HET BOS, ANTWERP

22.11
TERESA COS EN MEER BIJ ARGOS
DE GESCHIEDENIS ZOALS ZE WAS EN WORDEN KAN
REVIEW BY PIETER VAN BOGAERT
H ART #186

09.11
REEL TO REEL @INDEPENDENT ART FAIR BRUSSELS
FILM SCREENING PRESENTED BY ARGOS

07.11
TERESA COS/CAROLINE PROFANTER: LIVE ON ACOUSMONIUM
ARGOS CENTRE FOR AUDIOVISUAL ARTS, BRUSSELS

26.10
LUCA SCHOOL OF ARTS BRUSSELS
LECTURE AND SCREENING OF SELECTED WORKS

09.10
THE CITY COLLEGE OF NEW YORK, CUNY
LECTURE AND SCREENING OF SELECTED WORKS
BECCA ALBEE'S MFA CLASS

20.09
TERESA COS’ BINARY DECONSTRUCTIONS AND RITUAL AUDITORIES
INTERVIEW
THE WORD MAGAZINE

15.09
IL LANTERNISTA
CONTRIBUTION TO THE PERFORMANCE AND EXHIBITION PRESENTED BY GLI IMPRESARI AT TENUTA DELLO SCOMPIGLIO

04.08 - 31.08
ANTRHOPOLIS: A PROJECT IN TWO STAGES
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY RITA FRANK AND KAROLINA RADENKOVIC
ARTISTS: SOL ARCHER, JOHANNA BINDER, TERESA COS, NICOLE HOESLI, SIGNE PIERCE, MARIO SINNHOFER AKA TOUCHED, PHILIPP STIX
5020, SALZBURG

23.06
SCREENING OF REEL TO REEL
PRESENTED BY LUDOVICA CARBOTTA AND SARA ENRICO ON THE OCCASIO OF THEIR EXHIBITION "INCHES, FEET, VERSE, METRE"
MARSÈLLERIA PERMANENT EXHIBITION, NEW YORK

16.06
TMBR ASSEMBLY 16/16
AN EVENING OF PRESENTATIONS BY SOL ARCHER, TERESA COS
AND TIMMY VAN ZOELEN

05.05
SCREENING OF REEL TO REEL
ARGOS FILM PROGRAMME
INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OBERHAUSEN

27.04
KU LEUVEN
LECTURE AND SCREENING OF SELECTED WORKS
WENDY MORRIS' ART HISTORY CLASS

15.04
SECOND SUNDAYS @ Q-O2
GROUP LISTENING SESSION AND MUSIC PERFORMANCE
BRUSSELS

01.04 - 30.04
Q-O2 WORKSPACE FOR EXPERIMENTAL MUSIC AND SOUND ART,
RESIDENCY, BRUSSELS

01.03 - 30.03
MUSEUMS QUARTIER
RESIDENCY, VIENNA

09.02 -04.03
RESOLVED DESIRES
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY IVE STEVENHEYDENS
FILM WORKS BY TERESA COS, JAN LOCUS, WENDY MORRIS, RIA PACQUÉ AND AN VAN DIENDEREN
DE BRAKKE GROND, AMSTERDAM

01.01 - 25.12
FLEMISH COMMUNITY
ARTIST DEVELOPMENT GRANT

  twenty
seventeen


UU
SOLO EXHIBITION
WIELS, BRUSSELS

12.12
TERESA COS + GRAHAM KELLY @ LES ATELIERS CLAUS
MUSIC PERFORMANCE CURATED BY SMOG
BRUSSELS

22.09 - 17.12
COM ∩∪ TIES
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY IVE STEVENHEYDENS & MAÏTÉ VISSAULT
ARTISTS: HERMAN ASSELBERGHS, SVEN AUGUSTIJNEN, SILVIA BECK, RUBEN BELLINKX, JUSTIN BENNETT, LIBIA CASTRO & ÓLAFUR ÓLAFSSON, JEF CORNELIS, TERESA COS, JOS DE GRUYTER & HARALD THYS, ELS DIETVORST, PETER DOWNSBROUGH, EFFI & AMIR, PIETER GEENEN, IRA A. GORYAINOVA, MARIA IORIO & RAPHAËL CUOMO, ESTHER JOHNSON, DAGMAR KELLER & MARTIN WITTWER, KEN KOBLAND, MICHEL LORAND, JAN LOCUS, VINCENT MEESSEN, JULIA MELTZER & DAVID THORNE, MARA ELSA MONTOYA, BERNARD MULLIEZ, HANS OP DE BEECK, ELS OPSOMER, MIGUEL PERES DOS SANTOS, MARIE-FRANÇOISE PLISSART, NICOLAS PROVOST, AÏLIEN REYNS, SHELLY SILVER, KRASSIMIR TERZIEV, ADRIEN TIRTIAUX, HARALD THYS, SARAH VANAGT, EMILY VEY DUKE & COOPER BATTERSBY.
ISELP, BRUSSELS

28.05
THE EUROPEAN UNION @ L'ÉTRANGER
HOSTED BY STUART MCGREGOR
RADIO PANIK, BRUSSELS

27.05
WIELS 10TH ANNIVERSARY SCREENING PROGRAMME
WIELS CONTEMPORARY ART CENTRE, BRUSSELS

14.05
SCREENING OF ASTROLOGY OF A FRIDAY
ARGOS FILM PROGRAMME
INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM FESTIVAL OBERHAUSEN

02.04
THE EUROPEAN UNION @ BARLOK
BRUSSELS

28.03
SCREENING OF ASTROLOGY OF A FRIDAY
AS PART OF THE SERIES OF LECTURES CURATED BY SASKIA VAN STEIN "THE FUTURE OF EUROPE"
BUREAU EUROPA, MAASTRICHT

04.03
THE EUROPEAN UNION @ MORPHO HOUSE
BRUSSELS

01.01 - 31.12
WIELS CONTEMPORARY ART CENTER
RESIDENCY, BRUSSELS

  twenty
sixteen


29.11 - 08.12
EIGHT CHAPTERS IN FOUR MOVEMENTS
SOLO SCREENING
FOR THE SERIES "CINEMODERNO" CURATED BY MARTINA ANGELOTTI
CAREOF, MILAN

29.11
SI SA CHE LE PECORE NON SONO CARNIVORE
SONIC LIVE READING
FOR THE SERIES "CINEMODERNO" CURATED BY MARTINA ANGELOTTI
WITH MUSIC BY TERESA COS AND LIVE REMOTE READING BY MELA BOEV
CAREOF, MILAN

29.11
LO SCHERMO DELL’ARTE FILM FESTIVAL
REVIEW BY DAVIDE DANINOS (ITA)
FLASH ART ONLINE

15.11 - 20.11
OUTSIDE THE BLACK BOX
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY LEONARDO BIGAZZI
ARTISTS: KARIMAH ASHADU, TERESA COS, SELINI HALVADAKI, LOUISE HERVÉ & CHLOÉ MAILLET, CALLUM HILL, JEAN HUBERT, GILI LAVY, ELENA MAZZI, LAURA O'NEILL, CATERINA ERICA SHANTA, EMMANUEL VAN DER AUWERA, NICO JOANA WEBER
CINEMA TEATRO LA COMPAGNIA, FLORENCE

15.11 - 20.11
VISIO-EUROPEAN PROGRAMME ON ARTISTS' MOVING IMAGES
SCHERMO DELL'ARTE FILM FESTIVAL, FLORENCE

28.10 - 19.02
MAC INTERNATIONAL
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY MARTA DZIEWAŃSKA, KATERINA GREGO AND HUGH MULHOLLAND
ARTISTS: ANA MENDES, ANGEL DE LA RUBIA, BETO SHWAFATY, DARREN HARVEY-REGAN, EMMA TALBOT, FREDERIC HUSKA, HAMZA HALLOUBI, HENRIQUE NEVES, ISMAR CIRKINAGIC, JASMINA CIBIC, JOY GERRARD, MARIAH GARNETT, NIKOLAS VENTOURAKIS, NÚRIA GÜELL, RÓSA SIGRÚN JÓNSDÓTTIR, TERESA COS, TOM MOLLOY, WOJTEK DOROSZUK
METROPOLITAN ARTS CENTER, BELFAST

14.08
INTERVIEW WITH FEMKE DEKKER
JA JA JA NEE NEE NEE RADIO (FROM MIN 28:05)

13.08 - 04.09
TOURIST OFFICE
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY VALENTIJN BYVANCK AND YVONNE GROOTENBOER
CONTRIBUTORS: HANS AARSMAN, MAARTEN BEL, TERESA COS, ROGER CREMERS, ANNA FRIJSTEIN AND NICOLA GODMAN, JA JA JA NEE NEE NEE RADIO, KRIJN DE KONING, FRANK KOOLEN I.C.W. DIER IN BEDRIJF, DOINA KRAAL, WIEL KUSTERS, MIKE MOONEN, CLAUDIA SOLA, DERK THIJS AND ANNEKE WALVOORT
MARRES HOUSE FOR CONTEMPORARY CULTURE, MAASTRICHT

05.08
LIVE WORKS 2016
REVIEW BY MARTINA ANGELOTTI (ITA)
DOMUS WEB

26.07
DRODESERA XXXVI: WORLD BREAKERS
LIVE SOUND AND VISUAL PERFORMANCE
CENTRALE FIES

01.07 - 10.07
LIVE WORKS: PERFORMANCE ACT AWARD VOL.4
PRODUCTION RESIDENCY CURATED BY BARBARA BONINSEGNA, DENIS ISAIA, SIMONE FRANGI, DANIEL BLANGA-GUBBAY
CENTRALE FIES

13.06
SCREENING OF SELECTED WORKS
MUSIC HACKSPACE, LONDON

13.06
VAN EYCK OPEN STUDIOS 2016
REVIEW BY ALIX DE MASSIAC (NL)
METROPOLIS M

10.03 - 08.04
IN SEARCH OF...PERIPHERAL PRACTICES
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY VINCENT VAN VELSEN
ARTIST: BIANCA BALDI, KRISTINA BENJOCKI, TERESA COS, SEÁN HANNAN, JEAN BERNARD KOEMAN, CEDAR LEWISOHN, TAUS MAKHACHEVA, MANIFESTA (THONIK), METAHAVEN AND ALINA SCHMUCH
JAN VAN EYCK ACADEMIE, MAASTRICHT

10.03 - 13.03
VAN EYCK OPEN STUDIOS
JAN VAN EYCK ACADEMIE, MAASTRICHT

- 30.03
JAN VAN EYCK ACADEMIE
12 MONTH POST-ACADEMIC PROGRAMME

  twenty
fifteen


31.10
DOING SOUNDING EXCHANGING THINKING: THE AUDITORY EXPERIENCE
OF THE SOCIAL SYMPOSIUM CURATED BY THICKEAR
CONTRIBUTORS: THOUGHT COLLIDER, MARK BAIN, JUSTIN BENNETT, BRANDON LABELLE, SCANNER, SALOMÉ VOEGELIN+DAVID MOLLIN, DAVID TOOP, KIM NOBLE, CHRISTOF MIGONE, TERESA COS, GIOVANNI PAPINI+ALEX ROTHERA, AND LINNEA SEMMERLING
FOUNDATION B.A.D, ROTTERDAM

16.06
PARTIAMO
ONLINE PUBLICATION CURATED BY FRANCESCA DI NARDO
T-A-X-I

15.05
ALL ROADS LED TO ROME. FINE, AND THEN WHAT?
TEXT BY DAVIDE DANINOS

01.04 -
JAN VAN EYCK ACADEMIE
12 MONTH POST-ACADEMIC PROGRAMME

14.03 - 05.07
MOSTYN OPEN 19
GROUP EXHIBITION CURATED BY ALFREDO CRAMEROTTI AND ADAM CARR
ARTISTS: CAROLINE ALLEN, MARK BELDAN, HANNAH BIRKETT, JORGE LIZALDE CANO, CIRIACA + ERRE, BRIONY CLARKE, TERESA COS, MARIA ANA VASCO COSTA, FIONA CURRAN, PETER DOUBLEDAY, MARK DOYLE, ALEX DUNCAN, CATRIN LLWYD, ROSIE FAREY, CARLOS NORONHA FEIO, REBECCA GOULD, SHREEPAD JOGLEKAR, GETHIN WYN JONES, JUSTYNA KABALA, DEBBIE LOCKE & SARA DUDMAN, ROBERT LYE, MCGILVARY/WHITE | LINDSEY MENDICK, FAY NICOLSON,  PHILLIPS | SUSAN PHILLIPS, SERENA PORRATI, STEPH SHIPLEY, TIM SIMMONS, KRISTIAN SMITH,  MATTHEW SMITH, CATRINE VAL, DOMINIC WATSON, BEN WOODESON
MOSTYN GALLERY, LLANDUDNO

21.03
THATCHER @ NEW RIVER STUDIOS
LONDON

  twenty
fourteen


07.06 - 23.11
MONDITALIA AT THE 14TH VENICE INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURE BIENNALE
DIRECTED BY REM KOOLHAAS
OFFICIAL PARTICIPATION, ARSENALE, VENICE

09.06
ALL ROADS LEAD TO ROME. YES, BUT WHERE EXACTLY?
INTERVIEW
ATP DIARY (ITA)

07.06
LA BIENNALE DI VENEZIA - 14TH INTERNATIONAL ARCHITECTURE EXHIBITION - FUNDAMENTALS
EXHIBITION CATALOGUE
MARSILIO EDITORE

12.04
PERSONAL FOOD ON SALE
PUBLICATION EDITED BY FRANCESCO CALZOLARI, DAVID CASINI, VIOLA EMALDI, IRENE GUZMAN, VALENTINA ROSSI, MARCO SCOTTI AND SISSI
FORTINO EDITIONS, MIAMI

29.03
THATCHER @ GOOD JOB
LONDON

23.03
THATCHER @ POWER LUNCHES
LONDON

18.10
NIGHT CONTACT
SLIDE SHOW CURATED BY THURSTON MOORE
BRIGHTON PHOTO BIENNAL

15.10
FLASH FORWARD TENTH - CELEBRATING 10 YEARS OF FLASH FORWARD
PUBLICATION
MAGENTA FOUNDATION, TORONTO

  twenty
thirteen


01.07 - 12.07
TACITA DEAN WORKSHOP
ARTISTS: BECCA ALBEE, YU ARAKI, ALEX BODEA, JOANA CHADWICK, ESPERANZA COLLADO, TERESA COS, BRUNO FREITAS DE OLIVEIRA, RICHARD HOGLUND, LOUISE MANIFOLD, MARTHA MYSKO, JOHAN OSTERHOLM, EMILIO ROJAS, PAOLA VELA
THE BOTIN FOUNDATION, VILLA IRIS, SANTANDER

08.04 - 08.05
THEY CAME AND THEY LEFT AND THEN EVERYTHING WAS THE SAME
WALL INSTALLATION 
STELLA MCCARTNEY, MILAN

15.12 - 20.01
THE 95TH YOUNG ARTISTS AWARD WINNERS
THREE PERSON EXHIBITION CURATED BY STEFANO COLETTO
ARTISTS:TERESA COS, ROBERTO FASSONE, VALERIO NICOLAI
BEVILACQUA LA MASA FOUNDATION, VENICE

  twenty
twelve


27.01 - 29.01
PERSONAL EFFECTS ON SALE
GROUP EXHIBITION
CURATED BY FRANCESCO CALZOLARI, DAVID CASINI, VIOLA EMALDI, IRENE GUZMAN, VALENTINA ROSSI, MARCO SCOTTI AND SISSI
ESPRIT NOUVEAU PAVILLION, BOLOGNA

22.01
95TH YOUNG ARTISTS AWARD 
1ST PRIZE WINNER
BEVILACQUA LA MASA FOUNDATION, VENICE